|
|
|
|
1.
|
( Bunyan, John )
PICTORIAL PILGRIM'S PROGRESS
Publisher: Moody Press Chicago, IL 1960 254 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a small amount of color flaking to edges & ends of spine; small creases to corners of a few pages / Illustrated with B&W drawings, with one on every page. / 254 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a small amount of color flaking to edges & ends of spine; small creases to corners of a few pages / Illustrated with B&W drawings, with one on every page. /. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Item number: HCA-2736
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.27 |
EUR 7.35 |
GBP 6.67 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 74 |
|
|
|
|
2.
|
, Illustrated by: Bill Thornley (cover illustration)
CHIPS OFF THE OL' BLOCK! : Country Living Sprinkled with Smiles
Publisher: Boot Prints / White Birch Printing Spooner, WI 1997 216 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a little light edge & corner wear; small scuffed area to bottom corner of back cover near spine / SIGNED by the author on the front flyleaf. Illustrated with B&W photos & drawings. / 216 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a little light edge & corner wear; small scuffed area to bottom corner of back cover near spine / SIGNED by the author on the front flyleaf. Illustrated with B&W photos & drawings. /. ISBN: 1-885548-04-4 Signed by Author on Front Flyleaf. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-5577
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 15.40 |
EUR 11.03 |
GBP 10.00 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 111 |
|
|
|
|
3.
|
THE COMPLEAT ( complete ) FRESHWATER FISHERMAN (The Hunting and Fishing Library)
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press NY, NY 1987 319 pp., glossy pictorial boards; book shows bumping to corners of boards / some light surface rubbing, mainly to rear board, which also shows a 2" skittered scrape / Illustrated with numerous color photos and drawings. / 319 pp., glossy pictorial boards; book shows bumping to corners of boards / some light surface rubbing, mainly to rear board, which also shows a 2" skittered scrape / Illustrated with numerous color photos and drawings. /. ISBN: 0-13-155128-0. First Edition. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Cover. Book condition: Very Good -. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: HCA-5298
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 15.40 |
EUR 11.03 |
GBP 10.00 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 111 |
|
|
|
|
4.
|
BLÜTEN UND PERLEN Deutscher Dichtung
Publisher: Halle. Hermann Gesenius. Germany viii, 480 pp., gray cloth boards w/ gilt lettering & decoration, all edges gilt, decorated endpapers, ribbon bookmark; Book shows some fairly light wear to ends & edges of spine; boards show a bit of wear to edges, as well, w/ corners showing some moderate bumping; a few small nicks & scratches & some minor soil overall; edges of page block have numerous small nicks & discolorations, but still look fairly nice overall; 2 small penciled markings to verso of front free endpaper; prev. owner's notations to verso of half-title page; a few early & late pages (including frontispiece tissue guard), starting with the blank sides of endpapers, show some foxing; remaining pages may have the occasional bit of foxing w/ most pages having some dark spots to gutters; ribbon bookmark beginning to fray at top / Nineteen illustrations and a frontispiece on B&W or sepia tone plates Front board illustration is in tones of blue, surrounded by gilt, white and tan decoration. / viii, 480 pp., gray cloth boards w/ gilt lettering & decoration, all edges gilt, decorated endpapers, ribbon bookmark; Book shows some fairly light wear to ends & edges of spine; boards show a bit of wear to edges, as well, w/ corners showing some moderate bumping; a few small nicks & scratches & some minor soil overall; edges of page block have numerous small nicks & discolorations, but still look fairly nice overall; 2 small penciled markings to verso of front free endpaper; prev. owner's notations to verso of half-title page; a few early & late pages (including frontispiece tissue guard), starting with the blank sides of endpapers, show some foxing; remaining pages may have the occasional bit of foxing w/ most pages having some dark spots to gutters; ribbon bookmark beginning to fray at top / Nineteen illustrations and a frontispiece on B&W or sepia tone plates Front board illustration is in tones of blue, surrounded by gilt, white and tan decoration. /. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Cover. Book condition: Good + to Very Good. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Item number: HCA-5554
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 46.20 |
EUR 33.09 |
GBP 30.00 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 333 |
|
|
|
|
5.
|
IRISH RECIPES, TRADITIONAL AND MODERN
Publisher: Mount Salus Press Ltd. Sandymount, Dublin, Ireland 108 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows slight edgewear w/ a small light crease to top corner of front cover / A collection of Irish recipes, printed in Ireland, sponsored by the National Dairy Council. "Irish Cheese makes ideal meals." Includes an table of equivalent weights and measures "for American readers" inside the back cover. Illustrated with B&W drawings. / 108 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows slight edgewear w/ a small light crease to top corner of front cover / A collection of Irish recipes, printed in Ireland, sponsored by the National Dairy Council. "Irish Cheese makes ideal meals." Includes an table of equivalent weights and measures "for American readers" inside the back cover. Illustrated with B&W drawings. /. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: HCA-3941
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.27 |
EUR 7.35 |
GBP 6.67 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 74 |
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Yeni: Ingilizce - Turkce Resimli Lugat ( Telaffuzlu Ve Ansiklopedik ) / English - Turkish Illustrated Dictionary ( Pronouncing and Cyclopedic )
Publisher: Posta Kutusu Istanbul, Turkey 870 pp., red boards w/ golds lettering; book shows bumping & wear to corners of boards w/ light bumping to ends of spine; puncture-tear to spine w/ gold lettering tarnished; prev. owner's notation to front endpaper; rubber stamps to bottom margin of title & half-title pages; pages browned / Small B&W illustrations. / 870 pp., red boards w/ golds lettering; book shows bumping & wear to corners of boards w/ light bumping to ends of spine; puncture-tear to spine w/ gold lettering tarnished; prev. owner's notation to front endpaper; rubber stamps to bottom margin of title & half-title pages; pages browned / Small B&W illustrations. /. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Cover. Book condition: Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-4571
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 20.53 |
EUR 14.71 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 148 |
|
|
|
|
7.
|
LE ISOLE EOLIE
Publisher: Trimboli Italy 1978 63 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows some wear to corners; brown stain to bottom end of spine & nearby corner of front cover; though the stain does penetrate to the pages, it only affects a significant portion (about 1" x 2") of pages at the gutter for the first few leaves; beyond that it becomes quite small & unintrusive / Illustrated with mostly color photos, including several dramatic shots of volcanic activity. / 63 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows some wear to corners; brown stain to bottom end of spine & nearby corner of front cover; though the stain does penetrate to the pages, it only affects a significant portion (about 1" x 2") of pages at the gutter for the first few leaves; beyond that it becomes quite small & unintrusive / Illustrated with mostly color photos, including several dramatic shots of volcanic activity. /. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Good +. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: HCA-3866
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 20.53 |
EUR 14.71 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 148 |
|
|
|
|
8.
|
IDEAL BOOK FOR BOYS
Publisher: Dean London, UK 140 pp., red cloth spine w/ pictorial front board & plain rear board; Book has wear to corners, dampstains to spine (esp. at base), also some small stains and worn areas to spine incl. 1 small hole, front board has slight soil; pages browning a little but clean except for some minor stains to front plate and some foxing to title/contents pages; binding is solid / Eleven short stories for boys by various authors. Illustrated with B&W drawings and one color plate preceding title page. No copyright or publication date is given. / 140 pp., red cloth spine w/ pictorial front board & plain rear board; Book has wear to corners, dampstains to spine (esp. at base), also some small stains and worn areas to spine incl. 1 small hole, front board has slight soil; pages browning a little but clean except for some minor stains to front plate and some foxing to title/contents pages; binding is solid / Eleven short stories for boys by various authors. Illustrated with B&W drawings and one color plate preceding title page. No copyright or publication date is given. /. Jacket condition: No Jacket (as issued). Hard Cover. Book condition: Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-0020
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.19 |
EUR 5.15 |
GBP 4.67 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 52 |
|
|
|
|
9.
|
THE HERMITAGE: The Home of General Andrew Jackson, Seventh President of the United States, A History and Guide
Publisher: Ladies' Hermitage Association Hermitage, TN 1967 74 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a little edgewear w/ light creasing & rubbing to covers; "Friends of Library" stamp to title page / Illustrated with B&W photos, digrams and maps, plus two color plates. / 74 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a little edgewear w/ light creasing & rubbing to covers; "Friends of Library" stamp to title page / Illustrated with B&W photos, digrams and maps, plus two color plates. /. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Item number: HCA-1372
|
Buy Now
US$7.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.20 |
CAD 7.70 |
EUR 5.51 |
GBP 5.00 |
JPY 682 |
MXN 97 |
ZAR 56 |
|
|
|
|
10.
|
THE WIT AND WISDON OF MARK TWAIN
Publisher: Harper & Row NY, NY 1988 xi, 265 pp., 1/4 brown cloth w/ tan boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover; Book shows a number of tiny abrasions to fore edge of page block; Jacket shows a little light edgewear / "This sparkling anthology of Mark Twain's most trenchant remarks has been culled from his books, speeches, letters, and conversations. The sayings are as fresh today as when he first wrote them, and represent Twain at his wittiest and best. They are arranged alphabetically by subject from 'Adam' to 'Youth." / xi, 265 pp., 1/4 brown cloth w/ tan boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover; Book shows a number of tiny abrasions to fore edge of page block; Jacket shows a little light edgewear / "This sparkling anthology of Mark Twain's most trenchant remarks has been culled from his books, speeches, letters, and conversations. The sayings are as fresh today as when he first wrote them, and represent Twain at his wittiest and best. They are arranged alphabetically by subject from 'Adam' to 'Youth." /. ISBN: 0-06-015783-6. 3rd Printing. Jacket condition: Very Good to Fine. Hard Cover. Book condition: Very Good to Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-5746
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 15.40 |
EUR 11.03 |
GBP 10.00 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 111 |
|
|
|
|
11.
|
HOUSTON FOTO FEST: The Month of Photography, 1986
Publisher: Houston Foto Fest / Ediziono Panini Houston, TX / Modena, Italy 1985 unpaginated, pictorial wraps; Book shows minor edge wear w/ a very short closed tear w/ slightly lifted lamination to top edge of front cover; rubbed area to top edge of front flyleaf / Illustrated with numerous color and B&W photos. Extra acknowledgement page laid in at rear. / unpaginated, pictorial wraps; Book shows minor edge wear w/ a very short closed tear w/ slightly lifted lamination to top edge of front cover; rubbed area to top edge of front flyleaf / Illustrated with numerous color and B&W photos. Extra acknowledgement page laid in at rear. /. ISBN: 88-7686-060-6. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (square)
Item number: HCA-6273
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 18.48 |
EUR 13.24 |
GBP 12.00 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 133 |
|
|
|
|
12.
|
THE MURDER TRIAL OF WILBUR JACKSON: A Homicide in the Family ( Second Edition ) ( 2nd )
Publisher: West Publishing Co. St. Paul, MN 1985 (xii), (347) pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows light wear to corners of covers w/ small crease to bottom corner of back cover w/ pages preceding this bend curving somewhat at the very corners; no markings of any kind; binding is tight & square, cover bright / Designed as a supplement to criminal procedure texts in criminal justice programs. Includes actual police photographs, court documents, excerpts from transcripts, interviews with the attorneys who tried the case, and a glossary. / (xii), (347) pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows light wear to corners of covers w/ small crease to bottom corner of back cover w/ pages preceding this bend curving somewhat at the very corners; no markings of any kind; binding is tight & square, cover bright / Designed as a supplement to criminal procedure texts in criminal justice programs. Includes actual police photographs, court documents, excerpts from transcripts, interviews with the attorneys who tried the case, and a glossary. / . ISBN: 0-314-85315-4. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: HCA-6384
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 41.07 |
EUR 29.41 |
GBP 26.67 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 296 |
|
|
|
|
13.
|
THE MOUNTAIN BEHIND THE MOUNTAIN: Aspects of the Celtic Tradition
Publisher: T & t Clark Ltd. Edinburgh, Scotland 1993 xii, 143 pp., black boards w/ gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover; Book shows foxing to (mainly) top edge of page block; 6 leaves crimped at top by paperclip w/ lighter impressions brfore & after; Jacket shows a little wrinkling & light wear to top ends of spine & flap folds / xii, 143 pp., black boards w/ gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover; Book shows foxing to (mainly) top edge of page block; 6 leaves crimped at top by paperclip w/ lighter impressions brfore & after; Jacket shows a little wrinkling & light wear to top ends of spine & flap folds / . ISBN: 0-567-09652-1. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Cover. Book condition: Good to Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-6410
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 22.59 |
EUR 16.18 |
GBP 14.67 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 163 |
|
|
|
|
14.
|
USS JASON, AR - 8: Western Pacific Cruise, January to August, 1963
Publisher: 1963 80 pp., aqua-blue cloth w/ black lettering & decoration; Book shows mild wear to corners of boards & ends of spine w/ light bumping to ends of spine & a 1" scrape to right side of front board / Illustrated with numerous B&W photos of the ship, it's officers and crew, and various activities in ports of call. / 80 pp., aqua-blue cloth w/ black lettering & decoration; Book shows mild wear to corners of boards & ends of spine w/ light bumping to ends of spine & a 1" scrape to right side of front board / Illustrated with numerous B&W photos of the ship, it's officers and crew, and various activities in ports of call. / . Jacket condition: No Jacket (as issued). Hard Cover. Book condition: Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Item number: HCA-6472
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.97 |
CAD 77.00 |
EUR 55.15 |
GBP 50.00 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 974 |
ZAR 556 |
|
|
|
|
15.
|
KELLY AIR FORCE BASE, 1960: San Antonio Air Material Area ( Headquarters & Miscellaneous Units )
Publisher: Army & Navy Publishing Co. Baton Rouge, LA 1960 unpaginated (approx. 70 pp.), blue embossed cloth w/ white lettering & red, white & blue decoration & illustration; Book shows hard wear to very bottom edge of front board, including a 1/2" area worn through the cloth; entire book is a somewhat bowed towards the front; spotting to edges of page block; endpapers show some brown stains & darkened areas, as well as prev. owner's notations in ink & red marker; the remainder of the interior seems to be unmarked / Illustrated with numerous B&W photos, with a few in color. Only about a half-dozen pages contain significant amounts of text, with the text on the remaining pages mainly identifying the photos. / unpaginated (approx. 70 pp.), blue embossed cloth w/ white lettering & red, white & blue decoration & illustration; Book shows hard wear to very bottom edge of front board, including a 1/2" area worn through the cloth; entire book is a somewhat bowed towards the front; spotting to edges of page block; endpapers show some brown stains & darkened areas, as well as prev. owner's notations in ink & red marker; the remainder of the interior seems to be unmarked / Illustrated with numerous B&W photos, with a few in color. Only about a half-dozen pages contain significant amounts of text, with the text on the remaining pages mainly identifying the photos. / . Jacket condition: No Jacket (as issued). Hard Cover. Book condition: Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall
Item number: HCA-6474
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 41.07 |
EUR 29.41 |
GBP 26.67 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 296 |
|
|
|
|
16.
|
BEKOLO BEMO: BENDEMBA BA-NKUNDO
Publisher: Disciples of Christ Congo Mission 1957 95 pp., plain wraps w/ black lettering; Book shows considerable browning w/ some surface abrasions to front cover, which has a short tear to fore edge; some light foxing to covers overall; pages are well browned w/ light bends to page & cover corners / With the exception of the identifying words "Disciples of Christ Congo Mission, 1957" at the bottom of the title page, the entire book is in what appears to be one of the Niger-Congo languages. Illustrated with a couple of B&W photos, plus a number of other B&W illustrations. / 95 pp., plain wraps w/ black lettering; Book shows considerable browning w/ some surface abrasions to front cover, which has a short tear to fore edge; some light foxing to covers overall; pages are well browned w/ light bends to page & cover corners / With the exception of the identifying words "Disciples of Christ Congo Mission, 1957" at the bottom of the title page, the entire book is in what appears to be one of the Niger-Congo languages. Illustrated with a couple of B&W photos, plus a number of other B&W illustrations. / . Stapled Booklet. Book condition: Good to Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-6481
|
Buy Now
US$36.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 39.34 |
CAD 36.96 |
EUR 26.47 |
GBP 24.00 |
JPY 3273 |
MXN 468 |
ZAR 267 |
|
|
|
|
17.
|
1989 Black Eyed Pea Jamboree Cookbook Committee (compilers)
PRIZE - WINNING RECI-PEAS, Black-Eyed Pea Jamboree, Athens, Texas ( Winning Recipes 1971 - 1989 )
Publisher: 1989 Black Eyed Pea Jamboree Cookbook Committee / Circulation Service, Inc. Athens, TX / Leawood, KS 1989 146, A - J pp., black plastic comb binding w/ green card covers w/ black lettering; Book shows a little curling to covers w/ a number of small rubs & scratches overall; some small nicks to fore edges of several pages / Contains numerous recipes utilizing black-eyed peas, such as Jeepers Pea-Pers, Peakitoes, Pea-Ritos, Peaco de Gallo, Gazpeacho, Jala-Pea-No Pie, Quesa-Pea-llas, etc. Laid in are two four-page brochures containing "1990 Prize Winning Reci-Peas" and "1991 Prize Winning Reci-Peas." / 146, A - J pp., black plastic comb binding w/ green card covers w/ black lettering; Book shows a little curling to covers w/ a number of small rubs & scratches overall; some small nicks to fore edges of several pages / Contains numerous recipes utilizing black-eyed peas, such as Jeepers Pea-Pers, Peakitoes, Pea-Ritos, Peaco de Gallo, Gazpeacho, Jala-Pea-No Pie, Quesa-Pea-llas, etc. Laid in are two four-page brochures containing "1990 Prize Winning Reci-Peas" and "1991 Prize Winning Reci-Peas." /. Plastic Comb Binding. Book condition: Good to Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-5238
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 41.07 |
EUR 29.41 |
GBP 26.67 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 296 |
|
|
|
|
18.
|
38th Fighter Squadron
38TH FIGHTER SQUADRON - 160TH TAC. RCN. ( Tactical Reconnaissance ) SQUADRON HISTORY, February 1943 - August 1945
Publisher: A. Robbach Eschwege, Germany 1945 142 pp. wraps; book shows wear to spine w/ 1" piece of cover material over spine missing at heel & similar size piece loose at head; corners of covers are worn, showing rounding, creasing & curling w/ small piece of top corner of front cover worn away; covers show significant soiling & foxing; pages toward front & rear show some curling w/ a few small dog-ears / 142 pp. wraps; book shows wear to spine w/ 1" piece of cover material over spine missing at heel & similar size piece loose at head; corners of covers are worn, showing rounding, creasing & curling w/ small piece of top corner of front cover worn away; covers show significant soiling & foxing; pages toward front & rear show some curling w/ a few small dog-ears / . Trade Paperback. Book condition: Fair to Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: HCA-5419
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.64 |
CAD 51.33 |
EUR 36.76 |
GBP 33.33 |
JPY 4545 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 370 |
|
|
|
|
19.
|
a/n/a
CHASE'S CALENDAR OF EVENTS - 1998
Publisher: Contemporary Books Lincolnwood, IL 1997 736 pp., pictorial wraps; Book has light wear to corners; cataloging sticker to foot of spine; blacked out library stamps to edges of page block; library sticker & stamp to title page / "The day-by-day directory to special days, weeks and months. More than 12, 000 entries." Includes searchable CD-ROM in pocket at rear of book. B&W illustrations. / 736 pp., pictorial wraps; Book has light wear to corners; cataloging sticker to foot of spine; blacked out library stamps to edges of page block; library sticker & stamp to title page / "The day-by-day directory to special days, weeks and months. More than 12, 000 entries." Includes searchable CD-ROM in pocket at rear of book. B&W illustrations. /. ISBN: 0-8092-3017-8. edition not stated. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Good to Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
Item number: HCA-1519
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.60 |
CAD 28.75 |
EUR 20.59 |
GBP 18.67 |
JPY 2545 |
MXN 364 |
ZAR 207 |
|
|
|
|
20.
|
a/n/a
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF BASIC BOOKS ON ATOMIC ENERGY
Publisher: U.S. Atomic Energy Commission, Office of Information Services Oak Ridge, TN 1971 ii, 58 pp., stapled booklet in pictorial wraps; book has light soil to covers w/ some spots of foxing to back cover & browning along spine; brown stain around top staple w/ staples rusting and foxing to gutter at center of book / ". contains two lists of atomic energy books - elementary and advanced." Illustrated w/ B&W photos. / ii, 58 pp., stapled booklet in pictorial wraps; book has light soil to covers w/ some spots of foxing to back cover & browning along spine; brown stain around top staple w/ staples rusting and foxing to gutter at center of book / ". contains two lists of atomic energy books - elementary and advanced." Illustrated w/ B&W photos. /. edition not stated. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Fair to Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: HCA-1214
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 15.40 |
EUR 11.03 |
GBP 10.00 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 111 |
|
|
4185 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|